Legal notice

Company Name
This website was created by Ostrum Asset Management. It is managed and updated by Ostrum Asset Management.
Ostrum Asset Management

Asset management company regulated by AMF under n° GP-18000014 – Limited company with a share capital of 27 772 359 euros – Trade register n°525 192 753 Paris – VAT: FR 93 525 192 753 – Registered Office: 43, avenue Pierre Mendès-France, 75013 Paris – www.ostrum.com

Details of the regulatory authority:
Autorité des Marchés Financiers (AMF)
17 Place de la Bourse
75082 Paris cedex 02, France

Publication Director: Philippe Setbon , Head of Marketing & Communications: Alix Boisaubert
Host: Alterway Hosting, 227 Bureaux de la colline, 1 rue Royale - Bât. D, 92210 Saint-Cloud
Telephone: +33 (0) 1 41 16 34 95

General conditions of use
This website and the information it contains may only be used subject to full compliance with these user conditions.
The information on this website or offered via this website is of a general nature; consequently, it should not be considered as tailored to your personal needs or specific circumstances.

Ostrum Asset Management  is entitled to change the information on this website at any time, at its own discretion and without prior notice.

Ostrum Asset Management  will do its utmost to ensure that the information published is as comprehensive, correct, accurate and up-to-date as possible. Ostrum Asset Management  cannot be held liable for any errors on or shortcomings of this website or for any damages resulting from use of the information it contains.
However, if it appears that the published information contains any errors, or if any information reasonably to be expected on the website is missing, Ostrum Asset Management  undertakes to rectify the situation as soon as possible after receiving notification of such shortcomings. To inform of us of any errors, please use the following address: communication@ostrum.com.
 
Disclaimer in relation to the products and services presented on the website
The information (data, graphs and documents) displayed on this website, although issued by reliable sources, does not constitute investment advice in any way. Moreover, you are solely responsible for consulting this website.

If you wish to invest, please contact your usual advisor, who will help you assess the products that are best suited to your needs and who will also inform you of any potential risks.

The fact that you agree to continue consulting this website releases Ostrum Asset Management  from any present or future liability regarding your potential use of this information. The information that appears on this website is not intended to be distributed or used by any person or entity in a country or jurisdiction where such distribution or use contravenes any legal or regulatory provisions, or which require Ostrum Asset Management  or its subsidiaries to comply with registration formalities in such countries or jurisdictions. Not all of the products and services may be registered or authorised in all countries or available to all customers.

The data and information appearing on the website are supplied for information purposes only.

No information displayed on the website constitutes an offer to purchase, an invitation to sell shares or investment advice regarding the purchase or sale of equities, or an offer or invitation from Ostrum Asset Management  or its subsidiaries to supply investment advice or financial, legal, tax, or investment services connected with the purchase or sale of equities or other financial instruments.

Neither Ostrum Asset Management  nor any of its subsidiaries offer any guarantees or make any declarations, either expressly or tacitly, that the information supplied on this website is accurate, comprehensive or up-to-date.

One should only invest in a UCITS after consulting the simplified prospectus/key investor information documents pertaining to the Fund and the annual and half-yearly reports, where available. These documents may be obtained from this website or directly through the management company of the UCITS concerned.
 
Offers and promotions from third parties
Offers relating to products or services from third parties may be published on this website in the form of banners. If you click on one of these banners, you will be sent to a third-party website. Ostrum Asset Management  is not responsible for the content of any third-party promotions or the conditions applicable to their offers. These offers are presented on behalf of the third parties. If you wish to subscribe to these offers or enter into a contract in any form with such third parties, or if you wish to make a complaint about such offers or promotions, please contact these third parties directly.
 
Links to websites managed by third parties

This website may contain links to websites managed by third parties. These links are offered on this website for information purposes only. Ostrum Asset Management  provides no guarantees regarding the content, quality or comprehensive nature of such websites, and, consequently, may not be held liable in any way. The presence of a link to a third-party website does not imply that Ostrum Asset Management  has entered into any collaboration agreement with such third parties or that Ostrum Asset Management  has approved the information published on such websites.
 
Availability – compatibility

Ostrum Asset Management  will endeavour to provide access to the website at all times; however, it declines all responsibility for any damages resulting from any intentional or unintentional disruptions in the website’s availability.
Ostrum Asset Management  offers no guarantees that the files on the website will be compatible with your infrastructure and hardware. As a user, you must ensure that you have the appropriate computer equipment and the necessary software, including security programs (firewall, antivirus, etc.).
 
Intellectual property rights
Users expressly recognise that the information and data communicated is and shall remain the property of Ostrum Asset Management  or its partners, as mentioned on the website. Any texts, drawings, photos, images, data, corporate or domain names, brands, logos and other elements are protected by intellectual property rights.

No one may reproduce or distribute such elements to the general public without the prior written and express authorisation of Ostrum Asset Management , unless copyright laws or similar rights state otherwise. As a user, you are entitled to download information from the website, copy it for private use and distribute it free-of-charge within your family circle.

Although Ostrum Asset Management  allows you to upload your own contributions or images to the website, you may not upload elements protected by intellectual property rights unless you own the necessary rights or have received all the necessary authorisations from the eligible parties regarding the use of such items on the website. By uploading your own contributions or photos onto the website, you expressly grant Ostrum Asset Management  the right to publish these contributions or photos on the website and do not have the right to claim any payment for it. In any event, users provide full guarantees to Ostrum Asset Management  that no claims shall be brought against it by third parties.


Unauthorised use of the website
As a user of this website, you undertake not to:
- Use the information published on this website in an illegal or unlawful manner;
- Use this website in such a way that the website is damaged, altered, disrupted or rendered less effective in any way whatsoever;
- Use this website to transfer or send computer viruses, or to transmit or send illegal or unlawful material, or material that is inappropriate in any way, including, though not limited to, material of an outrageous, obscene or threatening nature;
- Use this website in such a way that it infringes the rights of a physical person, a legal entity or an association, including, though not limited to, the rights attached to respect for privacy and intellectual property;
- Use this website to send or transfer material for promotional or advertising purposes.

Ostrum Asset Management  reserves the right to issue a formal notice to the user and/or to bring a civil action in the event of an infringement of its rights or those of a third party following a breach of the aforementioned provisions or any other type of breach.

 

Politique de confidentialité et Cookies

1. DÉFINITIONS

Les cookies sont des informations déposées dans l’ordinateur d’un internaute par le serveur du site internet visité. Ils sont utilisés par un site internet pour envoyer des informations au navigateur de l’internaute et permettre à ce navigateur de renvoyer des informations au site d’origine (par exemple un identifiant de session ou le choix d’une langue).

Seul l’émetteur d’un cookie peut lire ou modifier les informations qui y sont contenues.

Il existe différents types de cookies :

  • des cookies de session qui disparaissent dès que vous quittez le site ;
  • des cookies permanents qui demeurent sur votre ordinateur jusqu’à expiration de leur durée de vie ou jusqu’à ce que vous les supprimiez à l’aide des fonctionnalités de votre navigateur.

Vous êtes informé que, lors de vos visites sur ce site, des cookies peuvent être installés sur votre ordinateur.

2. FINALITÉS DES COOKIES UTILISÉS

Certains des cookies utilisés par Ostrum ont pour finalité exclusive de permettre ou faciliter la communication par voie électronique (détection des erreurs de connexion, identification des points de connexion…).

D’autres sont strictement nécessaires à la fourniture de services de communication en ligne à votre demande expresse (panier, préférences d’affichage à l’écran…).

D’autres encore sont utilisés dans le but :

  • d’analyser la fréquentation et l’utilisation qui est faite du site, pour pouvoir le faire évoluer dans le sens d’une amélioration de l’expérience de navigation ;
  • de rendre le site plus convivial et interactif.

3. QUELS COOKIES UTILISONS-NOUS ?

Les cookies utilisés sur le site d’Ostrum sont :

  • les cookies fonctionnels
  • les cookies de mesure d’audience
  • les cookies marketing

3.1 Cookies fonctionnels

Les cookies fonctionnels contribuent à rendre le site web d’Ostrum utilisable en activant des fonctions de base comme la navigation de page et l'accès aux zones sécurisées du site web. Le site web ne peut pas fonctionner correctement sans ces cookies.

Les cookies utilisés sont détaillés dans le tableau ci-dessous :

NOM DU COOKIE

FOURNISSEUR

DESCRIPTION

EXPIRATION

algoliasearch-client-js

ostrum.com

Nécessaire pour optimiser la fonction de barre de recherche du site web. Le cookie garantit des résultats de recherche précis et rapides.

Persistent

rc::c

google.com

Ce cookie est utilisé pour distinguer les humains des robots.

Session

tarteaucitron

ostrum.com

Ce cookie est utilisé pour récupérer le consentement explicite de l'utilisateur.

1 jour

CookieConsent

ostrum.com

Stocke l'autorisation d'utilisation de cookies pour le domaine actuel par l'utilisateur

1 année

mycart

ostrum.com

Cookie utilisé pour la gestion du panier

1 jour

userProfile

ostrum.com

Cookie utilisé pour conserver la connexion de l’utilisateur

1 jour

3.2 Les cookies de statistiques (mesure d’audience)

Ostrum fait appel à des tiers afin de pouvoir mesurer l’audience du site.

A titre d’information, Ostrum utilise entre autres le service Google Analytics qui permet de comptabiliser les visiteurs et identifier la manière dont ils utilisent le site. Il s’agit d’un outil statistique qui permet à Ostrum d’améliorer son site internet en prenant en compte les besoins des visiteurs.

Les données générées par ces cookies concernent :

  • votre utilisation du site, tel que les pages que vous avez visitées, le temps passé sur le site
  • votre adresse IP afin de déterminer la ville de connexion. Cette donnée est immédiatement anonymisée après localisation et n’est pas communiquée à Google.

Les cookies utilisés sont détaillés dans le tableau ci-dessous :

NOM DU COOKIE

FOURNISSEUR

DESCRIPTION

EXPIRATION

_ga

ostrum.com

Posé par Google Analytics. Enregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site.

13 mois

_gat

ostrum.com

Posé par Google Analytics. Enregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site.

1 jour

_gid

ostrum.com

Posé par Google Analytics. Enregistre un identifiant unique utilisé pour générer des données statistiques sur la façon dont le visiteur utilise le site.

1 jour

collect

google-analytics.com

Utilisé pour envoyer des données à Google Analytics sur le périphérique et le comportement du visiteur. Suit l'internaute à travers les appareils et les canaux marketing.

Session

3.3 Les cookies marketing

Les cookies marketing sont utilisés pour effectuer le suivi des visiteurs au travers du site Ostrum. Le but est d'afficher des publicités qui sont pertinentes et intéressantes pour l'utilisateur individuel et donc plus précieuses pour les éditeurs et annonceurs tiers.

NOM DU COOKIE

FOURNISSEUR

DESCRIPTION

EXPIRATION

IDE

doubleclick.net

Cookie utilisé par Google Doubleclick pour le re-ciblage, l’optimisation, le reporting et l’attribution de publicité en ligne

1 année

pagead/1p-user-list/#

google.com

Cookie posé par Google pour la gestion publicitaire

Session

r/collect

doubleclick.net

Ce cookie est utilisé pour envoyer des données à Google Analytics sur l'appareil et le comportement du visiteur. Il piste le visiteur à travers différents appareils et canaux marketing.

Session

test_cookie

doubleclick.net

Utilisé pour vérifier si le navigateur de l'utilisateur accepte les cookies.

1 jour

Le site fait également appel à :

  • des boutons de partage (Twitter, Facebook, LinkedIn)
  • des vidéos postées sur nos chaînes Libcast ou YouTube

Ces fonctionnalités s’appuient sur des cookies tiers qui sont directement déposés par les fournisseurs de service.

4. CONSENTEMENT

Lors de votre première visite sur notre site, il vous est proposé d’accepter ou de refuser l’utilisation de certains cookies.

Si vous ne souhaitez pas que des cookies soient installés ou lus sur votre ordinateur, un cookie de refus sera déposé sur votre équipement, afin que Ostrum enregistre l’information selon laquelle vous vous êtes opposé à l’utilisation de cookies. Si vous supprimez ce cookie de refus, il ne sera plus possible de vous identifier comme ayant refusé l’utilisation de cookies.

De même, lorsque vous acceptez le recours aux cookies, un cookie de consentement est installé.

Les cookies de consentement ou de refus doivent rester sur votre ordinateur. Vous pouvez à tout moment modifier vos souhaits comme indiqué à la section suivante intitulée « Gestion des cookies ».

5. GESTION DES COOKIES

Si la plupart des navigateurs sont paramétrés par défaut et acceptent l’installation de cookies, vous avez la possibilité, si vous le souhaitez, de choisir d’accepter tous les cookies, de les rejeter systématiquement ou encore de choisir ceux que vous acceptez selon leur émetteur. Vous pouvez également régulièrement supprimer les cookies de votre ordinateur via votre navigateur.

N’oubliez pas cependant de paramétrer l’ensemble des navigateurs de vos différents outils informatiques (tablettes, smartphones, ordinateurs…).

Pour la gestion des cookies et de vos choix, la configuration de chaque navigateur est différente. Elle est décrite dans le menu d'aide de votre navigateur, qui vous permettra de savoir de quelle manière modifier vos souhaits en matière de cookies. A titre d’exemple :

- pour Internet Explorer™ : http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies ;

- pour Safari™ : https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/safari ;

- pour Chrome™ : http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647 ;

- pour Firefox™ : http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies ;

- pour Opera™ : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html.

Nous attirons toutefois votre attention sur le fait qu’en paramétrant votre navigateur pour refuser les cookies, certaines fonctionnalités, pages et espaces du site ne seront pas accessibles, ce dont nous ne saurions être responsables.

Personal Data

Personal data processing (“Personal Data Processing”) carried out by Ostrum Asset Management complies with applicable legal requirements, including in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (generally referred to as the “General Data Protection Regulation” or “GDPR”), “Personal Data Processing Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978” and “Digital Republic Act no. 2016-1321 of 7 October 2016”.
We recognise the importance of protecting your Personal Data when you visit the website https://www.ostrum.com/ (“Website”). This notice is intended to provide you with clear, precise and accessible information on the processing we carry out when you browse our Website.

1-    Why do we collect your personal data?
Ostrum Asset Management collects Personal Data for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes in relation to the activities carried on. Ostrum Asset Management, in its role as data controller, pursues the following purposes by operating its Website:

  • Placing cookies required to ensure the proper functioning of the Website;
  • Processing data provided on a voluntary basis by a user who wishes to benefit from the subscription service;

Additional information is provided to you in the section on “Cookies”.

2-    The reason for data collection is lawful and restricted to what is strictly necessary
In the role as “Data Controller”, Ostrum Asset Management ensures that the processing which it implements is lawful by making sure that each legal basis for personal data processing is determined on a case-by-case basis. The main legal reasons linked to the Website’s activities are:

LEGAL BASIS

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

 

Your consent

Processing data which you provide on a voluntary basis when you sign up for our subscription offer to send you our publications or when you use the contact form

 

Legitimate interest pursued by Ostrum Asset Management

 

Placing cookies required to ensure the proper functioning of the Website (additional information in the “Cookies” section)

The processing carried out by Ostrum Asset Management on its Website restricts personal data collection to what is strictly required. We only process data which is adequate, relevant and restricted to what is necessary for the purposes of the processing.

3-    Types of data collected
The quantity and type of Personal Data processed vary according to the given processing on the Website. For example, we process your name or even your e-mail address which you provide to us on a voluntary basis in relation to our subscription service.
In any event, we only process data which is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes of the processing.

4-    Data storage period
Storage periods for personal data collected and processed by Ostrum Asset Management are restricted and determined on a case-by-case basis according to the purpose of the processing and regulatory requirements (recommendations by the CNIL (French Data Protection Authority), legal provisions, etc.). Cookies which are “essential” to use the Website stored on your computer are not kept longer than one (1) month.  Data which you provide on a voluntary basis when you sign up for our subscription offer is only kept for the term of your subscription.

5-    Security of your personal data
Ostrum Asset Management implements technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of your personal data. All measures are taken in order to ensure the availability, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data which you provide to us. These measures help us to ensure that your personal data is not damaged or distorted or consulted by an unauthorised third party.
We are required to promptly report any breach of your personal data to the CNIL (French Data Protection Authority) and to inform you.

6-    Recipients or categories of recipients of data
We only transmit data to recipients (“Recipients”) for legitimate reasons. Such transmission of your Personal Data is essential to run our Website’s activities, or to comply with legal obligations.  We do not sell or lease your Personal Data under any circumstances.
When a third party is granted access to our information system, the rights that are granted to such third party are strictly restricted to his/her remit for action (principle of least privilege). All action taken by third party is tracked to make sure that they comply with his/her assignment.

7-    Your rights
You have the right to make the following requests, as the case may be:

  • Access your personal data stored by Ostrum Asset Management;
  • Correct your personal data: you may request correction of your personal data stored by Ostrum Asset Management which is inaccurate, out-of-date or incorrect;
  • Delete your personal data (“right to be forgotten”): you are entitled to ask Ostrum Asset Management to delete your personal data based on legal reasons.  For example, if some data collected is no longer required in relation to the purposes for which it was collected;
  • Withdraw consent: relating to processing based on such consent;
  • Portability of your personal data in digital format: this right only applies to cases where the Personal Data is provided by you and processed based on your consent or performance of a contract;
  • Object to processing of your data: you may object to processing of your data at any time based on reasons relating to your specific situation;
  • Restrict processing of your data: when you consider that your Personal Data held by Ostrum Asset Management is incorrect;
  • Give instructions on storage, deletion and disclosure of your data after your death.

We use our best efforts to promptly reply to your requests. You may be asked, where applicable, to attach proof of ID to your request.

8-    How to exercise your rights
You can exercise your rights by sending a letter attaching proof of ID to Ostrum Asset Management, for the attention of the Data Protection Officer (“DPO”), at the following address:
Ostrum Asset Management
43 Avenue de Pierre Mendes France
75648 Paris Cedex 13 France

Or by e-mail to the following address: dpo@ostrum.com
Protecting your personal data and ensuring the effectiveness of your rights are priorities for Ostrum Asset Management. Nevertheless, if you are not satisfied with the way in which we process your Personal Data, we encourage you to contact our Data Protection Officer so that we can deal with your concerns. You also have the right to file a complaint with the local data protection authority (the “CNIL” in France).

9 – Glossary
Personal Data Processing
Any information directly or indirectly relating to an identified or identifiable person, in particular by preference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data or an online identifier.
Processing
Any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction.
Recipient
Any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which personal data is disclosed.
Data Protection Officer
The data protection officer is also referred to as the “DPO”.  He/she is your preferred contact person if you wish to raise a question on processing carried out by Ostrum Asset Management. He/she is also your contact person if you wish to exercise your rights.
Data Controller
The organisation which collects and processes your data and also determines the and purposes of the processing.
Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL)
The CNIL is the French data protection authority. It provides support to companies relating to compliance and assistance to individuals with controlling their personal data and exercising their rights.

Mediation by the Autorité des Marches Financiers (French Financial Markets Authority)
The Autorité de Marchés Financiers (AMF) offers a mediator that can hear the case of any interested party, whether a physical person or a legal entity, and settle individual disputes whose nature falls within the scope of its remit, that is, financial investments.

To use the mediation service, send a letter by post to the following address:
Médiateur de l’AMF (AMF Mediator)
Autorité des Marchés Financiers
17 Place de la Bourse
75082 Paris cedex 02, France

A mediation request form is available online from the AMF’s website  ( www.amf-france.org ).